78.5 F
Charlotte Amalie
Wednesday, August 17, 2022
HomeNewsArchivesV.I. Pace Runners Release Children Run Christiansted Results

V.I. Pace Runners Release Children Run Christiansted Results

The Virgin Islands Pace Runners’ Children Run Christiansted had 130 runners, ages 2 to 13, who competed in the 15th annual Triathlon Jump Up.
Skylar Ingraham-Smith, the four-year-old daughter of Wendy Ingraham, was first to show up for the registration with her parents and got race bib No. 1.
A surprise personality at the start was Saba Johnson, the two-time V.I. Olympian who became the first African-American Olympic skier. She was tapped on the spot as the official starter for the race. She gave a few words of encouragement to runners.
The Lamar Miller of the Hounds and Foxes Track Club and Jett Plaska of Country Day School ensured that the 15th running of the event would be a memorable one as they covered the 535-meter course from Tyme Square to the Scale House of the Christiansted National Park in 1:23 to make the first tie in the race’s history. On their heels was Valance Modeste of the St. Croix Track Club, who was third in 1:26; Jerimiah DeIrish of Freewill Baptist School was fourth in 1:29; Trejon Ali was fifth in 1:33. These runners took the top five honors in the11-13 year old age group.
Rachael Conhoff of the St. Croix Track Club and Country Day School had an impressive fifth place overall finish and first for females with a time of 1:31; Stephanie Matthew of the St. Croix Track Club was second in 1:34; Mikeala Smith, also of the St. Croix Track Club, was third in 1:35; Tyannah Lake of the Hounds and Foxes Track Club was fourth in 1:46 and Michele Smith of the St. Croix Track Club was fifth in 1:55.
A new age group was added this year for 1-7-year-old boys and girls in addition to 8-10 and 11-13 year-old groups. Michelle Smith (1:55) of the St. Croix Track Club won the 1-7 female age group and Tyronne Lake (1:57) of the Hounds and Foxes won the male 1-7 age group. Tyannah Lake (1:46) of the St. Croix Track Club won the 8-10 female age group and Rafael Jackson (1:51) of the St. Croix Track Club for the male 8-10 years-old group. Runners were awarded ribbons and certificates.
The next event on the V.I.Pace Runners calendar is the Memorial Day Two Mile at 6 a.m. on Monday, May 27. For information, contact: http://virginislandspace.org or call: 643-2557 or e-mail: wallacewilliams@msn.com
The 15th Annual Children Run Christiansted
Sunday Market Square–Christiansted
Distance 532 meters
St. Croix, Virgin Islands USA
Organized by The Virgin Islands Pace Runners
May 3, 2013

********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********

1 LAMAR Miller 13 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:23
1 JETT Plaska 13 Country Day School 1:23
3 VALANCE Modeste 13 St.Croix TC 1:26
4 JERIMIAH DeIrish 12 Freewill Baptist 1:29
5 TREJON Ali 13 1:33
6 JACK Sanders 13 Country Day School 1:38
7 NAYAN Bansal 11 Country Day School 1:38
8 ALEXANDER Erden 13 Freewill Baptist 1:43
9 JASON Snow 12 Country Day School 1:46
10 RAFAEL Jackson 10 St.Croix TC 1:51
11 BRICE Richards 8 Hounds & Foxex TC 1:51
12 MIKEy Dizon-Baumann 9 Country Day School 1:51
13 ASHTON Patalidis 11 Country Day School 1:52
14 MASSIE Hatcher 9 Good Hope School 1:55
15 LUIS Christian 12 Pearl B.Larsen Sch 1:56
16 MATHEW Dale 10 Good Hope School 1:56
17 TYRONE Lake 6 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:57
18 COOPER Crowther 10 Good Hope School 1:58
19 ISAIH Stevens 12 2:00
20 ERIC Mccount 9 St.Croix TC 2:01
21 JACOB Wanieswky 8 Wynnewood, PA 2:02
22 DAVID Conhoff 12 Country Day School 2:08
23 STEPHAN Morman 2 Country Day School 2:11
24 JERVON fOUTENELLE 10 2:12
25 MAKNAI Robertson 7 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:16
26 MASON Lambert 6 Country Day School 2:16
27 STEPHEN Beck 7 Freewill Baptist 2:17
28 MARQUES Petersen 8 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:19
29 JORDAN Scott 10 Eulalie Rivers Sch 2:20
30 SAMUEL Beck 6 Freewill Baptist 2:27
31 DEVANTE Larson 6 Good Hope School 2:28
32 SIMRAN Ruta 10 2:29
33 NO Name 2 2:29
34 NATHAN Lanlleta 6 2:35
35 NO Name 2 2:41
36 TYLER Jones 6 St.Mary’s School 2:41
37 ANTHONY Gilbert 10 Good Shepard Sch 2:42
38 PEYTON Bell 8 Good Hope School 2:43
39 JAI Ruta 7 2:49
40 NO Name 2 2:50
41 CONNOR Bass 4 Hounds & Foxes TC 2:51
42 CALEB Appleyard 4 St.Croix TC 3:00
43 NO Name 2 3:01
44 JAHONE Riley 6 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:03
45 SHAYNE Celistin 7 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:04
46 NO Name 2 3:06
47 NO Name 2 3:07
48 NO Name 2 3:09
49 NO Name 2 3:15
50 COLLIN Appleyard 4 St.Croix TC 3:16
51 AIDEN Ferreras 6 Rattan Montesori S 3:23
52 LOGAN Jones 5 St.Mary’s School 3:26
53 CURTIS Flavis 5 Eulalie Rivera SCh 3:32
54 ISIAH Philbert 5 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:37
55 AIDEN Bass 6 Hounds & Foxes TC 3:38
56 NO Name 2 3:41
57 ETHAN O’Garro 3 Star Apple Monteso 3:52
58 NO Name 2 3:58
59 KAHLEL Santiago 3 Do Re Mi 4:04
60 NO Name 2 4:06
61 ALI Gafturs 4 4:21
62 WILLIAM Simon 3 Good Hope School 4:42
63 ROBERT Stuart 4 Star Apple Montiso 4:51
64 WESTON Wagner 2 Good Hope School 4:55
65 NO Name 2 5:08
66 ELI Stamper 4 Stone Horse 5:27
67 NO Name 2 6:09
68 COLE Summers 5 St.Mary’s School 7:09
The 15th Annual Children Run Christiansted
Sunday Market Square–Christiansted
St. Croix, Virgin Islands USA
Organized by The Virgin Islands Pace Runners
May 3,2013
********** AWARDS LIST FOR 2-mile RACE **************
********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********

1 RACHEL Conhoff 13 Country Day School 1:31
2 STEPHANIE Matthew 13 St.Croix TC 1:34
3 MIKEALA Smith 11 St.Croix TC 1:35
4 T’YANNAH Lake 9 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:46
5 MICHELLE Smith 6 St.Croix TC 1:55
6 SADE Labrin 9 Eulalie Rivera Sch 1:56
7 CALISHA Wrensford 10 Hounds & Foxes TC 2:02
8 SOLVANA Calpano 9 St.Croix TC 2:02
9 AKAYLA Gumbs 10 2:04
10 GENOYA Hendricks 6 2:05
11 GRACIE Sperber 9 Lake Charles, LA 2:06
12 CHENILLE Hendricks 11 2:07
13 A’MYAH Sheriff 10 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:12
14 KIRRA Lambert 6 Country Day School 2:14
15 SCARLETT Wallace 8 2:16
16 KENDRA Calpano 9 St.Croix TC 2:17
17 ABIGAIL Valerie 10 St.Croix TC 2:18
18 OPAL Beck 9 Freewill Baptist 2:24
19 MIKE Dizon-Baumann 10 Country Day School 2:25
20 ABBY Appleyard 6 St.Croix TC 2:25
21 TRENYCE Swanson 9 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:26
22 LEANNE Valerie 8 st.Croix TC 2:30
23 CHARLOTTE Halk 8 Good Hope School 2:31
24 LILYANA Stevens 9 2:32
25 LYDIA Wilson 7 Home School 2:36
26 NO Name 2 2:39
27 MALEA Elvins 6 Pearl B.Larsen Sch 2:40
28 NO Name 2 2:42
29 MARIA Wilson 5 Home School 2:43
30 EMMA Craft 6 St.Mary’s School 2:45
31 VICTORIA Sperber 7 Country Day School 2:46
32 TYSSANNE Lake 4 Houns & Foxes TC 2:51
33 NO Name 2 2:58
34 NNEHAYA Bedminster 5 Star Apple Monteso 3:00
35 EMBERLYN Warehime 7 Country Day School 3:01
36 GABY Evora 6 Montesori School 3:05
37 NO Name 2 3:15
38 KALUANI Sunoavam 5 Rattan Montesori S 3:19
39 PRIYA Mittal 6 Ratan Montesori Sc 3:19
40 VEDANT Mittal 5 Ratan Montesori Sc 3:20
41 KIANA Gilbert 7 Good Shepard Sch 3:29
42 NO Name 2 3:47
43 AJHIPA Williams 5 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:52
44 SKYLAR Ingraham-Smith 4 Castle Rock, CO 3:52
45 LILY Sperber 5 Country Day School 3:55
46 MALIA Richards 5 Country Day School 4:01
47 REX Williams 4 4:09
48 NORMA Tyson 3 Star Apple Monteso 4:13
49 VIGGA Tyson 3 Star Apple Montesi 4:20
50 CHAYLA Jaffurs 2 Star Apple Montiso 4:23
51 CHAYLOTTE Beck 3 Freewill Baptist S 4:28
52 ANNA Simon 5 4:38
53 ELLA Evora 4 Montisori School 4:52
54 ALLEGRA Ferraras 4 Rattan Montesori S 5:27
55 MIA Bass 2 Hounds & Foxes TC 6:07
56 NO Name 2 6:42
57 REESE Ward 2 6:42
58 ELLA Chewning 2 6:43
59 CHANEY Smith 3 6:57
60 AMAYSHA Hurst 8 Eulalie Rivera Sch 7:07
61 SELAH Bontrager 4 Contry Day School 7:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 7

1 18 MICHELLE Smith 6 St.Croix TC 1:55 1:55
2 31 GENOYA Hendricks 6 2:05 2:05
3 38 KIRRA Lambert 6 Country Day School 2:14 2:14
4 49 ABBY Appleyard 6 St.Croix TC 2:25 2:25
5 59 LYDIA Wilson 7 Home School 2:36 2:36
6 60 NO Name 2 2:39 2:39
7 61 MALEA Elvins 6 Pearl B.Larsen Sch 2:40 2:40
8 64 NO Name 2 2:42 2:42
9 66 MARIA Wilson 5 Home School 2:43 2:43
10 68 EMMA Craft 6 St.Mary’s School 2:45 2:45
11 69 VICTORIA Sperber 7 Country Day School 2:46 2:46
12 72 TYSSANNE Lake 4 Houns & Foxes TC 2:51 2:51
13 74 NO Name 2 2:58 2:58
14 76 NNEHAYA Bedminster 5 Star Apple Monteso 3:00 3:00
15 77 EMBERLYN Warehime 7 Country Day School 3:01 3:01
16 81 GABY Evora 6 Montesori School 3:05 3:05
17 85 NO Name 2 3:15 3:15
18 88 KALUANI Sunoavam 5 Rattan Montesori S 3:19 3:19
19 89 PRIYA Mittal 6 Ratan Montesori Sc 3:19 3:19
20 90 VEDANT Mittal 5 Ratan Montesori Sc 3:20 3:20
21 93 KIANA Gilbert 7 Good Shepard Sch 3:29 3:29
22 98 NO Name 2 3:47 3:47
23 100 AJHIPA Williams 5 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:52 3:52
24 101 SKYLAR Ingraham-Smith 4 Castle Rock, CO 3:52 3:52
25 102 LILY Sperber 5 Country Day School 3:55 3:55
26 104 MALIA Richards 5 Country Day School 4:01 4:01
27 107 REX Williams 4 4:09 4:09
28 108 NORMA Tyson 3 Star Apple Monteso 4:13 4:13
29 109 VIGGA Tyson 3 Star Apple Montesi 4:20 4:20
30 111 CHAYLA Jaffurs 2 Star Apple Montiso 4:23 4:23
31 112 CHAYLOTTE Beck 3 Freewill Baptist S 4:28 4:28
32 113 ANNA Simon 5 4:38 4:38
33 116 ELLA Evora 4 Montisori School 4:52 4:52
34 121 ALLEGRA Ferraras 4 Rattan Montesori S 5:27 5:27
35 122 MIA Bass 2 Hounds & Foxes TC 6:07 6:07
36 124 NO Name 2 6:42 6:42
37 125 REESE Ward 2 6:42 6:42
38 126 ELLA Chewning 2 6:43 6:43
39 127 CHANEY Smith 3 6:57 6:57
40 129 SELAH Bontrager 4 Contry Day School 7:08 7:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 7

Advertising (skip)
Advertising (skip)

1 23 TYRONE Lake 6 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:57 1:57
2 35 STEPHAN Morman 2 Country Day School 2:11 2:11
3 39 MAKNAI Robertson 7 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:16 2:16
4 40 MASON Lambert 6 Country Day School 2:16 2:16
5 43 STEPHEN Beck 7 Freewill Baptist 2:17 2:17
6 51 SAMUEL Beck 6 Freewill Baptist 2:27 2:27
7 52 DEVANTE Larson 6 Good Hope School 2:28 2:28
8 54 NO Name 2 2:29 2:29
9 58 NATHAN Lanlleta 6 2:35 2:35
10 62 NO Name 2 2:41 2:41
11 63 TYLER Jones 6 St.Mary’s School 2:41 2:41
12 70 JAI Ruta 7 2:49 2:49
13 71 NO Name 2 2:50 2:50
14 73 CONNOR Bass 4 Hounds & Foxes TC 2:51 2:51
15 75 CALEB Appleyard 4 St.Croix TC 3:00 3:00
16 78 NO Name 2 3:01 3:01
17 79 JAHONE Riley 6 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:03 3:03
18 80 SHAYNE Celistin 7 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:04 3:04
19 82 NO Name 2 3:06 3:06
20 83 NO Name 2 3:07 3:07
21 84 NO Name 2 3:09 3:09
22 86 NO Name 2 3:15 3:15
23 87 COLLIN Appleyard 4 St.Croix TC 3:16 3:16
24 91 AIDEN Ferreras 6 Rattan Montesori S 3:23 3:23
25 92 LOGAN Jones 5 St.Mary’s School 3:26 3:26
26 94 CURTIS Flavis 5 Eulalie Rivera SCh 3:32 3:32
27 95 ISIAH Philbert 5 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:37 3:37
28 96 AIDEN Bass 6 Hounds & Foxes TC 3:38 3:38
29 97 NO Name 2 3:41 3:41
30 99 ETHAN O’Garro 3 Star Apple Monteso 3:52 3:52
31 103 NO Name 2 3:58 3:58
32 105 KAHLEL Santiago 3 Do Re Mi 4:04 4:04
33 106 NO Name 2 4:06 4:06
34 110 ALI Gafturs 4 4:21 4:21
35 114 WILLIAM Simon 3 Good Hope School 4:42 4:42
36 115 ROBERT Stuart 4 Star Apple Montiso 4:51 4:51
37 117 WESTON Wagner 2 Good Hope School 4:55 4:55
38 119 NO Name 2 5:08 5:08
39 120 ELI Stamper 4 Stone Horse 5:27 5:27
40 123 NO Name 2 6:09 6:09
41 130 COLE Summers 5 St.Mary’s School 7:09 7:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 – 10

1 13 T’YANNAH Lake 9 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:46 1:46
2 21 SADE Labrin 9 Eulalie Rivera Sch 1:56 1:56
3 28 CALISHA Wrensford 10 Hounds & Foxes TC 2:02 2:02
4 29 SOLVANA Calpano 9 St.Croix TC 2:02 2:02
5 30 AKAYLA Gumbs 10 2:04 2:04
6 32 GRACIE Sperber 9 Lake Charles, LA 2:06 2:06
7 37 A’MYAH Sheriff 10 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:12 2:12
8 41 SCARLETT Wallace 8 2:16 2:16
9 42 KENDRA Calpano 9 St.Croix TC 2:17 2:17
10 44 ABIGAIL Valerie 10 St.Croix TC 2:18 2:18
11 47 OPAL Beck 9 Freewill Baptist 2:24 2:24
12 48 MIKE Dizon-Baumann 10 Country Day School 2:25 2:25
13 50 TRENYCE Swanson 9 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:26 2:26
14 55 LEANNE Valerie 8 st.Croix TC 2:30 2:30
15 56 CHARLOTTE Halk 8 Good Hope School 2:31 2:31
16 57 LILYANA Stevens 9 2:32 2:32
17 128 AMAYSHA Hurst 8 Eulalie Rivera Sch 7:07 7:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 8 – 10

1 14 RAFAEL Jackson 10 St.Croix TC 1:51 1:51
2 15 BRICE Richards 8 Hounds & Foxex TC 1:51 1:51
3 16 MIKEy Dizon-Baumann 9 Country Day School 1:51 1:51
4 19 MASSIE Hatcher 9 Good Hope School 1:55 1:55
5 22 MATHEW Dale 10 Good Hope School 1:56 1:56
6 24 COOPER Crowther 10 Good Hope School 1:58 1:58
7 26 ERIC Mccount 9 St.Croix TC 2:01 2:01
8 27 JACOB Wanieswky 8 Wynnewood, PA 2:02 2:02
9 36 JERVON fOUTENELLE 10 2:12 2:12
10 45 MARQUES Petersen 8 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:19 2:19
11 46 JORDAN Scott 10 Eulalie Rivers Sch 2:20 2:20
12 53 SIMRAN Ruta 10 2:29 2:29
13 65 ANTHONY Gilbert 10 Good Shepard Sch 2:42 2:42
14 67 PEYTON Bell 8 Good Hope School 2:43 2:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 13

1 5 RACHEL Conhoff 13 Country Day School 1:31 1:31
2 7 STEPHANIE Matthew 13 St.Croix TC 1:34 1:34
3 8 MIKEALA Smith 11 St.Croix TC 1:35 1:35
4 33 CHENILLE Hendricks 11 2:07 2:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 13

1 1 LAMAR Miller 13 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:23 1:23
2 2 JETT Plaska 13 Country Day School 1:23 1:23
3 3 VALANCE Modeste 13 St.Croix TC 1:26 1:26
4 4 JERIMIAH DeIrish 12 Freewill Baptist 1:29 1:29
5 6 TREJON Ali 13 1:33 1:33
6 9 JACK Sanders 13 Country Day School 1:38 1:38
7 10 NAYAN Bansal 11 Country Day School 1:38 1:38
8 11 ALEXANDER Erden 13 Freewill Baptist 1:43 1:43
9 12 JASON Snow 12 Country Day School 1:46 1:46
10 17 ASHTON Patalidis 11 Country Day School 1:52 1:52
11 20 LUIS Christian 12 Pearl B.Larsen Sch 1:56 1:56
12 25 ISAIH Stevens 12 2:00 2:00
13 34 DAVID Conhoff 12 Country Day School 2:08 2:08

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Keeping our community informed is our top priority.
If you have a news tip to share, please call or text us at 340-228-8784.




Support local + independent journalism in the U.S. Virgin Islands

Unlike many news organizations, we haven't put up a paywall – we want to keep our journalism as accessible as we can. Our independent journalism costs time, money and hard work to keep you informed, but we do it because we believe that it matters. We know that informed communities are empowered ones. If you appreciate our reporting and want to help make our future more secure, please consider donating.

FROM FACEBOOK

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Load more

The Virgin Islands Pace Runners’ Children Run Christiansted had 130 runners, ages 2 to 13, who competed in the 15th annual Triathlon Jump Up.
Skylar Ingraham-Smith, the four-year-old daughter of Wendy Ingraham, was first to show up for the registration with her parents and got race bib No. 1.
A surprise personality at the start was Saba Johnson, the two-time V.I. Olympian who became the first African-American Olympic skier. She was tapped on the spot as the official starter for the race. She gave a few words of encouragement to runners.
The Lamar Miller of the Hounds and Foxes Track Club and Jett Plaska of Country Day School ensured that the 15th running of the event would be a memorable one as they covered the 535-meter course from Tyme Square to the Scale House of the Christiansted National Park in 1:23 to make the first tie in the race’s history. On their heels was Valance Modeste of the St. Croix Track Club, who was third in 1:26; Jerimiah DeIrish of Freewill Baptist School was fourth in 1:29; Trejon Ali was fifth in 1:33. These runners took the top five honors in the11-13 year old age group.
Rachael Conhoff of the St. Croix Track Club and Country Day School had an impressive fifth place overall finish and first for females with a time of 1:31; Stephanie Matthew of the St. Croix Track Club was second in 1:34; Mikeala Smith, also of the St. Croix Track Club, was third in 1:35; Tyannah Lake of the Hounds and Foxes Track Club was fourth in 1:46 and Michele Smith of the St. Croix Track Club was fifth in 1:55.
A new age group was added this year for 1-7-year-old boys and girls in addition to 8-10 and 11-13 year-old groups. Michelle Smith (1:55) of the St. Croix Track Club won the 1-7 female age group and Tyronne Lake (1:57) of the Hounds and Foxes won the male 1-7 age group. Tyannah Lake (1:46) of the St. Croix Track Club won the 8-10 female age group and Rafael Jackson (1:51) of the St. Croix Track Club for the male 8-10 years-old group. Runners were awarded ribbons and certificates.
The next event on the V.I.Pace Runners calendar is the Memorial Day Two Mile at 6 a.m. on Monday, May 27. For information, contact: http://virginislandspace.org or call: 643-2557 or e-mail: wallacewilliams@msn.com
The 15th Annual Children Run Christiansted
Sunday Market Square--Christiansted
Distance 532 meters
St. Croix, Virgin Islands USA
Organized by The Virgin Islands Pace Runners
May 3, 2013

********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********

1 LAMAR Miller 13 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:23
1 JETT Plaska 13 Country Day School 1:23
3 VALANCE Modeste 13 St.Croix TC 1:26
4 JERIMIAH DeIrish 12 Freewill Baptist 1:29
5 TREJON Ali 13 1:33
6 JACK Sanders 13 Country Day School 1:38
7 NAYAN Bansal 11 Country Day School 1:38
8 ALEXANDER Erden 13 Freewill Baptist 1:43
9 JASON Snow 12 Country Day School 1:46
10 RAFAEL Jackson 10 St.Croix TC 1:51
11 BRICE Richards 8 Hounds & Foxex TC 1:51
12 MIKEy Dizon-Baumann 9 Country Day School 1:51
13 ASHTON Patalidis 11 Country Day School 1:52
14 MASSIE Hatcher 9 Good Hope School 1:55
15 LUIS Christian 12 Pearl B.Larsen Sch 1:56
16 MATHEW Dale 10 Good Hope School 1:56
17 TYRONE Lake 6 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:57
18 COOPER Crowther 10 Good Hope School 1:58
19 ISAIH Stevens 12 2:00
20 ERIC Mccount 9 St.Croix TC 2:01
21 JACOB Wanieswky 8 Wynnewood, PA 2:02
22 DAVID Conhoff 12 Country Day School 2:08
23 STEPHAN Morman 2 Country Day School 2:11
24 JERVON fOUTENELLE 10 2:12
25 MAKNAI Robertson 7 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:16
26 MASON Lambert 6 Country Day School 2:16
27 STEPHEN Beck 7 Freewill Baptist 2:17
28 MARQUES Petersen 8 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:19
29 JORDAN Scott 10 Eulalie Rivers Sch 2:20
30 SAMUEL Beck 6 Freewill Baptist 2:27
31 DEVANTE Larson 6 Good Hope School 2:28
32 SIMRAN Ruta 10 2:29
33 NO Name 2 2:29
34 NATHAN Lanlleta 6 2:35
35 NO Name 2 2:41
36 TYLER Jones 6 St.Mary's School 2:41
37 ANTHONY Gilbert 10 Good Shepard Sch 2:42
38 PEYTON Bell 8 Good Hope School 2:43
39 JAI Ruta 7 2:49
40 NO Name 2 2:50
41 CONNOR Bass 4 Hounds & Foxes TC 2:51
42 CALEB Appleyard 4 St.Croix TC 3:00
43 NO Name 2 3:01
44 JAHONE Riley 6 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:03
45 SHAYNE Celistin 7 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:04
46 NO Name 2 3:06
47 NO Name 2 3:07
48 NO Name 2 3:09
49 NO Name 2 3:15
50 COLLIN Appleyard 4 St.Croix TC 3:16
51 AIDEN Ferreras 6 Rattan Montesori S 3:23
52 LOGAN Jones 5 St.Mary's School 3:26
53 CURTIS Flavis 5 Eulalie Rivera SCh 3:32
54 ISIAH Philbert 5 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:37
55 AIDEN Bass 6 Hounds & Foxes TC 3:38
56 NO Name 2 3:41
57 ETHAN O'Garro 3 Star Apple Monteso 3:52
58 NO Name 2 3:58
59 KAHLEL Santiago 3 Do Re Mi 4:04
60 NO Name 2 4:06
61 ALI Gafturs 4 4:21
62 WILLIAM Simon 3 Good Hope School 4:42
63 ROBERT Stuart 4 Star Apple Montiso 4:51
64 WESTON Wagner 2 Good Hope School 4:55
65 NO Name 2 5:08
66 ELI Stamper 4 Stone Horse 5:27
67 NO Name 2 6:09
68 COLE Summers 5 St.Mary's School 7:09
The 15th Annual Children Run Christiansted
Sunday Market Square--Christiansted
St. Croix, Virgin Islands USA
Organized by The Virgin Islands Pace Runners
May 3,2013
********** AWARDS LIST FOR 2-mile RACE **************
********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********

1 RACHEL Conhoff 13 Country Day School 1:31
2 STEPHANIE Matthew 13 St.Croix TC 1:34
3 MIKEALA Smith 11 St.Croix TC 1:35
4 T'YANNAH Lake 9 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:46
5 MICHELLE Smith 6 St.Croix TC 1:55
6 SADE Labrin 9 Eulalie Rivera Sch 1:56
7 CALISHA Wrensford 10 Hounds & Foxes TC 2:02
8 SOLVANA Calpano 9 St.Croix TC 2:02
9 AKAYLA Gumbs 10 2:04
10 GENOYA Hendricks 6 2:05
11 GRACIE Sperber 9 Lake Charles, LA 2:06
12 CHENILLE Hendricks 11 2:07
13 A'MYAH Sheriff 10 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:12
14 KIRRA Lambert 6 Country Day School 2:14
15 SCARLETT Wallace 8 2:16
16 KENDRA Calpano 9 St.Croix TC 2:17
17 ABIGAIL Valerie 10 St.Croix TC 2:18
18 OPAL Beck 9 Freewill Baptist 2:24
19 MIKE Dizon-Baumann 10 Country Day School 2:25
20 ABBY Appleyard 6 St.Croix TC 2:25
21 TRENYCE Swanson 9 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:26
22 LEANNE Valerie 8 st.Croix TC 2:30
23 CHARLOTTE Halk 8 Good Hope School 2:31
24 LILYANA Stevens 9 2:32
25 LYDIA Wilson 7 Home School 2:36
26 NO Name 2 2:39
27 MALEA Elvins 6 Pearl B.Larsen Sch 2:40
28 NO Name 2 2:42
29 MARIA Wilson 5 Home School 2:43
30 EMMA Craft 6 St.Mary's School 2:45
31 VICTORIA Sperber 7 Country Day School 2:46
32 TYSSANNE Lake 4 Houns & Foxes TC 2:51
33 NO Name 2 2:58
34 NNEHAYA Bedminster 5 Star Apple Monteso 3:00
35 EMBERLYN Warehime 7 Country Day School 3:01
36 GABY Evora 6 Montesori School 3:05
37 NO Name 2 3:15
38 KALUANI Sunoavam 5 Rattan Montesori S 3:19
39 PRIYA Mittal 6 Ratan Montesori Sc 3:19
40 VEDANT Mittal 5 Ratan Montesori Sc 3:20
41 KIANA Gilbert 7 Good Shepard Sch 3:29
42 NO Name 2 3:47
43 AJHIPA Williams 5 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:52
44 SKYLAR Ingraham-Smith 4 Castle Rock, CO 3:52
45 LILY Sperber 5 Country Day School 3:55
46 MALIA Richards 5 Country Day School 4:01
47 REX Williams 4 4:09
48 NORMA Tyson 3 Star Apple Monteso 4:13
49 VIGGA Tyson 3 Star Apple Montesi 4:20
50 CHAYLA Jaffurs 2 Star Apple Montiso 4:23
51 CHAYLOTTE Beck 3 Freewill Baptist S 4:28
52 ANNA Simon 5 4:38
53 ELLA Evora 4 Montisori School 4:52
54 ALLEGRA Ferraras 4 Rattan Montesori S 5:27
55 MIA Bass 2 Hounds & Foxes TC 6:07
56 NO Name 2 6:42
57 REESE Ward 2 6:42
58 ELLA Chewning 2 6:43
59 CHANEY Smith 3 6:57
60 AMAYSHA Hurst 8 Eulalie Rivera Sch 7:07
61 SELAH Bontrager 4 Contry Day School 7:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 7

1 18 MICHELLE Smith 6 St.Croix TC 1:55 1:55
2 31 GENOYA Hendricks 6 2:05 2:05
3 38 KIRRA Lambert 6 Country Day School 2:14 2:14
4 49 ABBY Appleyard 6 St.Croix TC 2:25 2:25
5 59 LYDIA Wilson 7 Home School 2:36 2:36
6 60 NO Name 2 2:39 2:39
7 61 MALEA Elvins 6 Pearl B.Larsen Sch 2:40 2:40
8 64 NO Name 2 2:42 2:42
9 66 MARIA Wilson 5 Home School 2:43 2:43
10 68 EMMA Craft 6 St.Mary's School 2:45 2:45
11 69 VICTORIA Sperber 7 Country Day School 2:46 2:46
12 72 TYSSANNE Lake 4 Houns & Foxes TC 2:51 2:51
13 74 NO Name 2 2:58 2:58
14 76 NNEHAYA Bedminster 5 Star Apple Monteso 3:00 3:00
15 77 EMBERLYN Warehime 7 Country Day School 3:01 3:01
16 81 GABY Evora 6 Montesori School 3:05 3:05
17 85 NO Name 2 3:15 3:15
18 88 KALUANI Sunoavam 5 Rattan Montesori S 3:19 3:19
19 89 PRIYA Mittal 6 Ratan Montesori Sc 3:19 3:19
20 90 VEDANT Mittal 5 Ratan Montesori Sc 3:20 3:20
21 93 KIANA Gilbert 7 Good Shepard Sch 3:29 3:29
22 98 NO Name 2 3:47 3:47
23 100 AJHIPA Williams 5 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:52 3:52
24 101 SKYLAR Ingraham-Smith 4 Castle Rock, CO 3:52 3:52
25 102 LILY Sperber 5 Country Day School 3:55 3:55
26 104 MALIA Richards 5 Country Day School 4:01 4:01
27 107 REX Williams 4 4:09 4:09
28 108 NORMA Tyson 3 Star Apple Monteso 4:13 4:13
29 109 VIGGA Tyson 3 Star Apple Montesi 4:20 4:20
30 111 CHAYLA Jaffurs 2 Star Apple Montiso 4:23 4:23
31 112 CHAYLOTTE Beck 3 Freewill Baptist S 4:28 4:28
32 113 ANNA Simon 5 4:38 4:38
33 116 ELLA Evora 4 Montisori School 4:52 4:52
34 121 ALLEGRA Ferraras 4 Rattan Montesori S 5:27 5:27
35 122 MIA Bass 2 Hounds & Foxes TC 6:07 6:07
36 124 NO Name 2 6:42 6:42
37 125 REESE Ward 2 6:42 6:42
38 126 ELLA Chewning 2 6:43 6:43
39 127 CHANEY Smith 3 6:57 6:57
40 129 SELAH Bontrager 4 Contry Day School 7:08 7:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 7

1 23 TYRONE Lake 6 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:57 1:57
2 35 STEPHAN Morman 2 Country Day School 2:11 2:11
3 39 MAKNAI Robertson 7 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:16 2:16
4 40 MASON Lambert 6 Country Day School 2:16 2:16
5 43 STEPHEN Beck 7 Freewill Baptist 2:17 2:17
6 51 SAMUEL Beck 6 Freewill Baptist 2:27 2:27
7 52 DEVANTE Larson 6 Good Hope School 2:28 2:28
8 54 NO Name 2 2:29 2:29
9 58 NATHAN Lanlleta 6 2:35 2:35
10 62 NO Name 2 2:41 2:41
11 63 TYLER Jones 6 St.Mary's School 2:41 2:41
12 70 JAI Ruta 7 2:49 2:49
13 71 NO Name 2 2:50 2:50
14 73 CONNOR Bass 4 Hounds & Foxes TC 2:51 2:51
15 75 CALEB Appleyard 4 St.Croix TC 3:00 3:00
16 78 NO Name 2 3:01 3:01
17 79 JAHONE Riley 6 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:03 3:03
18 80 SHAYNE Celistin 7 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:04 3:04
19 82 NO Name 2 3:06 3:06
20 83 NO Name 2 3:07 3:07
21 84 NO Name 2 3:09 3:09
22 86 NO Name 2 3:15 3:15
23 87 COLLIN Appleyard 4 St.Croix TC 3:16 3:16
24 91 AIDEN Ferreras 6 Rattan Montesori S 3:23 3:23
25 92 LOGAN Jones 5 St.Mary's School 3:26 3:26
26 94 CURTIS Flavis 5 Eulalie Rivera SCh 3:32 3:32
27 95 ISIAH Philbert 5 Eulalie Rivera Sch 3:37 3:37
28 96 AIDEN Bass 6 Hounds & Foxes TC 3:38 3:38
29 97 NO Name 2 3:41 3:41
30 99 ETHAN O'Garro 3 Star Apple Monteso 3:52 3:52
31 103 NO Name 2 3:58 3:58
32 105 KAHLEL Santiago 3 Do Re Mi 4:04 4:04
33 106 NO Name 2 4:06 4:06
34 110 ALI Gafturs 4 4:21 4:21
35 114 WILLIAM Simon 3 Good Hope School 4:42 4:42
36 115 ROBERT Stuart 4 Star Apple Montiso 4:51 4:51
37 117 WESTON Wagner 2 Good Hope School 4:55 4:55
38 119 NO Name 2 5:08 5:08
39 120 ELI Stamper 4 Stone Horse 5:27 5:27
40 123 NO Name 2 6:09 6:09
41 130 COLE Summers 5 St.Mary's School 7:09 7:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 10

1 13 T'YANNAH Lake 9 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:46 1:46
2 21 SADE Labrin 9 Eulalie Rivera Sch 1:56 1:56
3 28 CALISHA Wrensford 10 Hounds & Foxes TC 2:02 2:02
4 29 SOLVANA Calpano 9 St.Croix TC 2:02 2:02
5 30 AKAYLA Gumbs 10 2:04 2:04
6 32 GRACIE Sperber 9 Lake Charles, LA 2:06 2:06
7 37 A'MYAH Sheriff 10 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:12 2:12
8 41 SCARLETT Wallace 8 2:16 2:16
9 42 KENDRA Calpano 9 St.Croix TC 2:17 2:17
10 44 ABIGAIL Valerie 10 St.Croix TC 2:18 2:18
11 47 OPAL Beck 9 Freewill Baptist 2:24 2:24
12 48 MIKE Dizon-Baumann 10 Country Day School 2:25 2:25
13 50 TRENYCE Swanson 9 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:26 2:26
14 55 LEANNE Valerie 8 st.Croix TC 2:30 2:30
15 56 CHARLOTTE Halk 8 Good Hope School 2:31 2:31
16 57 LILYANA Stevens 9 2:32 2:32
17 128 AMAYSHA Hurst 8 Eulalie Rivera Sch 7:07 7:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 10

1 14 RAFAEL Jackson 10 St.Croix TC 1:51 1:51
2 15 BRICE Richards 8 Hounds & Foxex TC 1:51 1:51
3 16 MIKEy Dizon-Baumann 9 Country Day School 1:51 1:51
4 19 MASSIE Hatcher 9 Good Hope School 1:55 1:55
5 22 MATHEW Dale 10 Good Hope School 1:56 1:56
6 24 COOPER Crowther 10 Good Hope School 1:58 1:58
7 26 ERIC Mccount 9 St.Croix TC 2:01 2:01
8 27 JACOB Wanieswky 8 Wynnewood, PA 2:02 2:02
9 36 JERVON fOUTENELLE 10 2:12 2:12
10 45 MARQUES Petersen 8 Eulalie Rivera Sch 2:19 2:19
11 46 JORDAN Scott 10 Eulalie Rivers Sch 2:20 2:20
12 53 SIMRAN Ruta 10 2:29 2:29
13 65 ANTHONY Gilbert 10 Good Shepard Sch 2:42 2:42
14 67 PEYTON Bell 8 Good Hope School 2:43 2:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

1 5 RACHEL Conhoff 13 Country Day School 1:31 1:31
2 7 STEPHANIE Matthew 13 St.Croix TC 1:34 1:34
3 8 MIKEALA Smith 11 St.Croix TC 1:35 1:35
4 33 CHENILLE Hendricks 11 2:07 2:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

1 1 LAMAR Miller 13 Hounds & Foxes TC 1:23 1:23
2 2 JETT Plaska 13 Country Day School 1:23 1:23
3 3 VALANCE Modeste 13 St.Croix TC 1:26 1:26
4 4 JERIMIAH DeIrish 12 Freewill Baptist 1:29 1:29
5 6 TREJON Ali 13 1:33 1:33
6 9 JACK Sanders 13 Country Day School 1:38 1:38
7 10 NAYAN Bansal 11 Country Day School 1:38 1:38
8 11 ALEXANDER Erden 13 Freewill Baptist 1:43 1:43
9 12 JASON Snow 12 Country Day School 1:46 1:46
10 17 ASHTON Patalidis 11 Country Day School 1:52 1:52
11 20 LUIS Christian 12 Pearl B.Larsen Sch 1:56 1:56
12 25 ISAIH Stevens 12 2:00 2:00
13 34 DAVID Conhoff 12 Country Day School 2:08 2:08