83.9 F
Charlotte Amalie
Wednesday, August 10, 2022
HomeNewsArchivesCOMPLETE RESULTS OF CARNIVAL MILE

COMPLETE RESULTS OF CARNIVAL MILE

GATORADE CARNIVAL MILE 1999
WINNERS TALLY SHEET
OVERALL WINNERS

MALE

LAWRENCE LOCKHART 4:49
FEMALE

EVELISE GOMEZ 5.57
*********12 & UNDER**********
MALES
MADISON VAN HEURCK 7:04
ADAM FULLER 7:23
LEONARD AMEY 7:51
NICK SCHMIDT 8:02
COLIN SCHMIDT 8:02
HAYDN MITCHEL 8:51
JOHN LENAHAN 9:06
CLYDE TAPP 9:07
MUHAMMAD ABIFF 9:16
DARRYL DONAVAN 9:21
RAHIM BENJAMIN 9:53
BRADEN WALKER 10:45
WALTER HUTCHINS 10:48
HARRY LENAHAN 11:36
NATHANIEL FULLER 12:08
CHRISTOPHER CILLIERS 13:13
TYLER RICE 13:14
FEMALES
CHARLOTTE VAN HEURCK 7:58
SHARVON CHARLES 7:59
CLAIRE TAGINI 8:10
ANDI BAILEY 8:22
GAIL MADURO 8:23
GAIL MADURO 8:23
MAKENZIE SHAW 8:26
HANNAH DAVIS 9:10
JADA SCCHMIDT 10:05
SAMANTHA POMERANZ 10:50
SAMANTHA POMERANZ 10:50
JENNA DICOLA 10:55
JENNA BAILAS 13:14
DARCY LOVELAND 13:29
ZAN SCHMIDT 15:59
***********13 TO 19************
MALES
DENO WATTLEY 5:41
JIMMY MARSHALL 6:06
JAMAAL CARROLL 6:18
JASON CARROLL 6:28
SIMBA ABIFF 6:57
ROBERT SHIELDS 6:58
CYRIL GILLARD 7:53

Advertising (skip)
Advertising (skip)

FEMALES
KADY JOSEPH 6:22
AISHA CHRISTIAN 6:47
KELLY O'BRIEN 6:54
SHERMER JOSEPH 7:03
EMILY MEAD 7:12
CARI LOVELAND 8:06
LIZ STREIBICH 8:07
EMILY WAX 8:60

**********20 TO 29************
MALES
GEORGE WILLOCK 5:16
MIKE HAESER 5:58
TERENCE BUSBY 6:26
MICHAEL MCDONALD 6:29
STEVE MILLER 6:44
GHUTAM DASWANI 7:08
THOMAS BRUNT 7:14
MONESH MOHANANI 7:16
BRUCE MARSICO 7:27
EDWIN ROSADO 7:30
FEMALE
FENNEL DOYLE 6:22
LISA ARRINGTON 7:35
BRIANA WINTER 8:11
*************30 TO 39******************
MALES
DALE JOSEPH 5.08
KAPEMFU SANDALA 5.10
GAR WATSON 5.18
ELUAN YABA 5.35
NICOLAS VAN HEURCK 5.48
TRIP DUNVILLE 5.51
SALVADOR VELA 6.17
MICHAEL CARPER 6.24
ANGEL JOSIAH 6.43
JOHN RATH 6.58
FLOYD PETERSEN 7.22

FEMALES

CLAIRE OCHOA 5.58 LAURA BAILAS 6.05
CAMILLE MCKAYLE 6.21
KATHLEEN MCMURTRIE 6.44
GRACE TUMA 6.52
SIMONE FRANCIS 6.55
JENI OSBORN 7.14
ANNA PAIEWONSKY 7.46
MARIA VANHEURCK 7.32
BETH DUNVILLE 8.03
CAROL LENAHAN 8.11
CAROL MCDONALD 8.35
VERON CETOUL-THOMAS 9.59
NANCY MARRS 10.30
BETH MCMURRAY 10.30
JANE DICOLA 10.57
REBECCA BRAHM 12.47
SUZANNE CILLIERS 13.14
TANYA WARD-BENJAMIN 13.16

*************40 to 49***************
MALES
GREG JOHNSON 5.06
CHARLES MORTON 5.23
JEAN-PIERRE BACLE 5.32
BRUCE MARSHALL 5.53
PETER ALTER 5.54
AMOS FRETT 6.04
RANDY SHAW 6.10
ROBERT COSBY 6.16
HENRY CARR 6.39
ROI SIMMONDS 6.48
EDWARD JONES 7.26
WALTER BOSTWICK 7.31
PAT BAILEY 8.18
CARLOS NICHOLSON 8.32
ROBERT SCHMIDT 8.35
RANDOLPH HUBING 8.44
BERNIE MCDONNELL 9.41
JOE SCHMIDT 10.28
RON WALKER 10.45
KEVIN LENAHAN 11.41
CHRISTOPHER RICE 13.28

FEMALE
MARSHA WALKER 6.59
MARY TYLER 7.57
ZONA TAPP 8.19
ANNETTE NICHOLSON 8.34
JOYCE BAILEY 8.36
LYNN DOHM 9.12
ANOUSHKA MCCOY 9.17
CHARLENE WILLIAMS 9.25
SUSAN VOLLMER 9.29
DEBI DAVIS 9.48
SALLY GEORGE 10.47
MARY SCHMIDT 11.42
YANICK BAYARD 11.57
LESLIE FISHER 12.07
SHAUN PENNINGTON 13.08
KAREN RICE 13.27
DENISE FRANCOIS 13.27
STACY LOVELAND 13.29
BOBBI FAWCETT 14.10
BETTY PATTON 14.12
KIM HOLDSWORTH 15.59
**********50 & OVER***************
MALES
TEDDY SEYMOUR 5.59
TIM WENGER 6.38
ROBERT COLLINS 6.45
CHARLES DAVIS 6.49
LEN BECICKA 6.58
FERN DIONE 7.00
PATRICK O'DONNELL 7.15
ROY WATLINGTON 7.24
VINCENT FULLER 7.27
JIM TRILLING 7.36
RHETT SIMMONDS 7.58
JIM CARROLL 7.60
PAUL QUADE 7.60
JEAN BRAURE 8.12
FRED HUPPRICH 8.59
DON POMERANZ 10.55
FEMALES
THYRA HAMMOND 8.28
ANGELICA LITTEKON 9.20
JAN ROBINSON 11.35
MARGARET DEAN 11.40
CATHERINE BARTLEY 11.50
CHOUPETTE BRAURE 12.47
JOY BOYD 13.21

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Keeping our community informed is our top priority.
If you have a news tip to share, please call or text us at 340-228-8784.




Support local + independent journalism in the U.S. Virgin Islands

Unlike many news organizations, we haven't put up a paywall – we want to keep our journalism as accessible as we can. Our independent journalism costs time, money and hard work to keep you informed, but we do it because we believe that it matters. We know that informed communities are empowered ones. If you appreciate our reporting and want to help make our future more secure, please consider donating.

FROM FACEBOOK

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Load more
GATORADE CARNIVAL MILE 1999
WINNERS TALLY SHEET
OVERALL WINNERS

MALE

LAWRENCE LOCKHART 4:49
FEMALE

EVELISE GOMEZ 5.57
*********12 & UNDER**********
MALES
MADISON VAN HEURCK 7:04
ADAM FULLER 7:23
LEONARD AMEY 7:51
NICK SCHMIDT 8:02
COLIN SCHMIDT 8:02
HAYDN MITCHEL 8:51
JOHN LENAHAN 9:06
CLYDE TAPP 9:07
MUHAMMAD ABIFF 9:16
DARRYL DONAVAN 9:21
RAHIM BENJAMIN 9:53
BRADEN WALKER 10:45
WALTER HUTCHINS 10:48
HARRY LENAHAN 11:36
NATHANIEL FULLER 12:08
CHRISTOPHER CILLIERS 13:13
TYLER RICE 13:14
FEMALES
CHARLOTTE VAN HEURCK 7:58
SHARVON CHARLES 7:59
CLAIRE TAGINI 8:10
ANDI BAILEY 8:22
GAIL MADURO 8:23
GAIL MADURO 8:23
MAKENZIE SHAW 8:26
HANNAH DAVIS 9:10
JADA SCCHMIDT 10:05
SAMANTHA POMERANZ 10:50
SAMANTHA POMERANZ 10:50
JENNA DICOLA 10:55
JENNA BAILAS 13:14
DARCY LOVELAND 13:29
ZAN SCHMIDT 15:59
***********13 TO 19************
MALES
DENO WATTLEY 5:41
JIMMY MARSHALL 6:06
JAMAAL CARROLL 6:18
JASON CARROLL 6:28
SIMBA ABIFF 6:57
ROBERT SHIELDS 6:58
CYRIL GILLARD 7:53

FEMALES
KADY JOSEPH 6:22
AISHA CHRISTIAN 6:47
KELLY O'BRIEN 6:54
SHERMER JOSEPH 7:03
EMILY MEAD 7:12
CARI LOVELAND 8:06
LIZ STREIBICH 8:07
EMILY WAX 8:60

**********20 TO 29************
MALES
GEORGE WILLOCK 5:16
MIKE HAESER 5:58
TERENCE BUSBY 6:26
MICHAEL MCDONALD 6:29
STEVE MILLER 6:44
GHUTAM DASWANI 7:08
THOMAS BRUNT 7:14
MONESH MOHANANI 7:16
BRUCE MARSICO 7:27
EDWIN ROSADO 7:30
FEMALE
FENNEL DOYLE 6:22
LISA ARRINGTON 7:35
BRIANA WINTER 8:11
*************30 TO 39******************
MALES
DALE JOSEPH 5.08
KAPEMFU SANDALA 5.10
GAR WATSON 5.18
ELUAN YABA 5.35
NICOLAS VAN HEURCK 5.48
TRIP DUNVILLE 5.51
SALVADOR VELA 6.17
MICHAEL CARPER 6.24
ANGEL JOSIAH 6.43
JOHN RATH 6.58
FLOYD PETERSEN 7.22

FEMALES

CLAIRE OCHOA 5.58 LAURA BAILAS 6.05
CAMILLE MCKAYLE 6.21
KATHLEEN MCMURTRIE 6.44
GRACE TUMA 6.52
SIMONE FRANCIS 6.55
JENI OSBORN 7.14
ANNA PAIEWONSKY 7.46
MARIA VANHEURCK 7.32
BETH DUNVILLE 8.03
CAROL LENAHAN 8.11
CAROL MCDONALD 8.35
VERON CETOUL-THOMAS 9.59
NANCY MARRS 10.30
BETH MCMURRAY 10.30
JANE DICOLA 10.57
REBECCA BRAHM 12.47
SUZANNE CILLIERS 13.14
TANYA WARD-BENJAMIN 13.16

*************40 to 49***************
MALES
GREG JOHNSON 5.06
CHARLES MORTON 5.23
JEAN-PIERRE BACLE 5.32
BRUCE MARSHALL 5.53
PETER ALTER 5.54
AMOS FRETT 6.04
RANDY SHAW 6.10
ROBERT COSBY 6.16
HENRY CARR 6.39
ROI SIMMONDS 6.48
EDWARD JONES 7.26
WALTER BOSTWICK 7.31
PAT BAILEY 8.18
CARLOS NICHOLSON 8.32
ROBERT SCHMIDT 8.35
RANDOLPH HUBING 8.44
BERNIE MCDONNELL 9.41
JOE SCHMIDT 10.28
RON WALKER 10.45
KEVIN LENAHAN 11.41
CHRISTOPHER RICE 13.28

FEMALE
MARSHA WALKER 6.59
MARY TYLER 7.57
ZONA TAPP 8.19
ANNETTE NICHOLSON 8.34
JOYCE BAILEY 8.36
LYNN DOHM 9.12
ANOUSHKA MCCOY 9.17
CHARLENE WILLIAMS 9.25
SUSAN VOLLMER 9.29
DEBI DAVIS 9.48
SALLY GEORGE 10.47
MARY SCHMIDT 11.42
YANICK BAYARD 11.57
LESLIE FISHER 12.07
SHAUN PENNINGTON 13.08
KAREN RICE 13.27
DENISE FRANCOIS 13.27
STACY LOVELAND 13.29
BOBBI FAWCETT 14.10
BETTY PATTON 14.12
KIM HOLDSWORTH 15.59
**********50 & OVER***************
MALES
TEDDY SEYMOUR 5.59
TIM WENGER 6.38
ROBERT COLLINS 6.45
CHARLES DAVIS 6.49
LEN BECICKA 6.58
FERN DIONE 7.00
PATRICK O'DONNELL 7.15
ROY WATLINGTON 7.24
VINCENT FULLER 7.27
JIM TRILLING 7.36
RHETT SIMMONDS 7.58
JIM CARROLL 7.60
PAUL QUADE 7.60
JEAN BRAURE 8.12
FRED HUPPRICH 8.59
DON POMERANZ 10.55
FEMALES
THYRA HAMMOND 8.28
ANGELICA LITTEKON 9.20
JAN ROBINSON 11.35
MARGARET DEAN 11.40
CATHERINE BARTLEY 11.50
CHOUPETTE BRAURE 12.47
JOY BOYD 13.21