78.5 F
Charlotte Amalie
Monday, May 23, 2022
HomeNewsArchivesRESULTS OF BREAST CANCER RUN/WALK

RESULTS OF BREAST CANCER RUN/WALK

1999 MAKING STRIDES AGAINST BREAST CANCER RESULTS
OVERALL WINNER MALE: JEAN PIERRE BACLE OVERALL WINNER FEMALE: CHARLOTTE MORRIS
Boys 12 & Under
1. Madison Van Heurck 14:11
2. Paul Remy Jr. 14:13
3. Fitzroy Dunrod 17:06
4. Towsie Elliott 17:12
5. Rasidi Hodge 18:05
6. Nelson Reid 18:16
7. Jeverne Phillip 18:52
8. Joshua Murphy 21:00
9. Johnny Lenahan 21:03
10. Tamal Elliott 22:30
11. Harry Lenahan 24:47
12. Mikal Dore 25:59
13. William Orville
14. Michael Murphy
Girls 12 & Under
1. Gail Maduro 18:57
2. Pamella Remy 24:25
3. Lynell Boyce 25:16
4. Ally Prazack 25:20
5. Sarah Murphy
6. Shautryce Warner
7. Sandi Samuel
8. LeShawn Ottley
9. Zsa Zsa Thomas
10. Francie Lenahan
Male 13 – 18
1. Gabriel Dore 12:57
2. Matthew Driscoll 13:02
3. Adam Simmons 14:02
4. Jevon Hanley 22:16
5. McCordie Prentice Female 13 – 18
1. Kady Joseph 14:19
2. Patrise Remy 15:02
3. Christine Driscoll 16:04
5. Daria Murphy 18:21
6. Jessica Squiabro 18:52
7. Tamla Henderson 18:58
8. Renatta Jacobs 20:47
9. Alisha Lesley 22:00
10. Valencia Petty 22:14
11. Kaeche Liburd 25.17
12. Crystal Hodge
13. Patricia DaSilva
14. Gayle Hobson
15. Chenelle Warner
16. Tiomi-Shavon Frett
17. Valique Brown
Male 19 – 29
1. Isaak Aronson 12:38
2. Orville Colbourne 13:54
3. Steve Dore 14:43
4. Joseph Byron
Female 19 – 29
1. Lauren Androv 16:40
2. Andrea Greaux 20:08
3. Emily Taylor 21:41
4. Tina Brunt 24:39
5. Annette Zachman 25:21
6. Keisha Culpepper
7. Dianne Manuel
8. Nashela Wilson
9. Celia Francis
10. Damali Johnson
11. Corrine Lindquist
12. Joann Bell
13. Damina Gonzalea
14. Christina Richardson 15. Norma Bailey
16. Beth Conroy
17. Susan Friedmann
18. Sandra Laiss
19. Mollie Dawson
20. Sarah Hildreth
21. Reba Estridge
22. Karel Dore
Male 30 – 39
1. Elvan 'Yabba" Nesbitt 11:23
2. Gabriel Villegas 12:17
3. Nicolas VanHeurck 14:12
4. Mark Phillips 15:11
5. Michael Harrigan 16:04
6. Hollis Jenkins 19:30
7. Eric Kircholl
8. Kevin Qualls
Female 30 – 39
1. Charlotte Morris 13:07
2. Kathleen McMurthrie 13:08
3. Grace Tuma 13:23
4. Christine Simmons 15:15
5. Jennie Wentworth 15:19
6. Maria VanHeurck 16:20
7. Yvonne Jeffers 17:28
8. Eleanor Qualls 18:07
9. Hanne Buckhalton 22:03
10. Leonis Boyce 22:21
11. Joyce Dore 22:25
12. Doretta Dunrod 23:15
13. Lisa Forehand 26:20
14. Barbara Brooks
15. Josaphine Lindquist
16. Sharon Murphy
17. Florence Somersall
18. Lucitta Ottley
19. Joy Carlson
20. Julita DeLeon
21. Julie Todman 22. Kristi Keinberger
23. Burnadine Warner
Male 40 – 49
1. Jean Pierre Bacle 11:22
2. Frank Jackson 13:03
3. Joseph Buckhalon 13:56
4. Chris Haigh 14:00
5. Clifford Reid 17:26
6. George Deller 24:45
7. Kevin Kenahan 24:49
8. Jose Raul Carrillo
9. Dan Murphy
10. Rusty Vellek
Female 40 – 49
1. Gloria Salas-Lindquist 15:37
2. Margot Murray 17:07
3. Stephanie Jones 17:41
4. Karen Rice 17:50
5. Cherly Shaw 17:51
6. Georgina Febres 18:47
7. Theresa Morey 19:08
8. Tanya Ward-Benjamin 20:11
9. Debbie Murphy 20:49
10. Catherine Perlich 21:59
11. Gayle Deller 22:24
12. Bonnie Fistt 22:27
13. Cecelia Carroll 22:32
14. Nancy Christie 22:33
15. Denise Henderson 24:42
16. Pattie Nicastro 26:39
17. Kathie McCarthy 26:39
18. Alice Ferreira
19. Jusitna Hurst
20. Lynette Glassford
22. Verna Elliott
23. Eliana Marie Jones
24. Maureen Hunte 25. Yvonne Grosvenor
26. Vernice Joseph
27. Delene Smalls
28. Rochelle Todman
29. Berniece Samuel
30. Avril Lake
31. Claudia Forbes
32. Antoinette Gomez
33. Rosalind King
Male 50 – 59
1. Gerald Wentworth 12:57.9
2. Niles Pearsall 14:10
3. James Carroll 18:18
4. William Howe 20:35
5. Don Edwards 24:46
6. David Downs
7. Dr. Tom Unger
8. Werner Simonsen
Female 50 – 59
1. Marilyn Nibbs 17:49
2. Rhea Vasconcellos 17:59
3. Sally George 20:40
4. Dianne Brinker 20:45
5. Elizabeth Jacobs 21:50
6. Anne Nayer 22:10
7. Fern LaBorde 22:20
8. Susan Edwards 25:58.3
9. Penny Druce 26:17
10. Yanick Bayard 26:37
11. Lydia Hendricks
12. Becky Tunick
13. Delores Rodgigues
14. Janice Rashid
15. Claudia LaBorde
16. Susan DeCillers
17. Althea Lemon
18. Betty Biggs
19. Mary Quade
20. Daisey LaFond 21. Anna Quetel
22. Barbara Isaac
23. Judy Bonelli
24. Helen Smollett
25. Maria Brady
26. Alice Simonsen
27. Cynthia Rogers
28. Mercedes Rivera
29. Beverly Benjamin
30. Annette Kelly
31. Karina Grant
32. Carol Jackson
33. Cynthia Romney
34. Sylvia Dinzey
Male 60+
1. S.I Fossdal
Female 60+
1. Maize Patrick
2. Ruth Schuloff

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Keeping our community informed is our top priority.
If you have a news tip to share, please call or text us at 340-228-8784.




Support local + independent journalism in the U.S. Virgin Islands

Unlike many news organizations, we haven't put up a paywall – we want to keep our journalism as accessible as we can. Our independent journalism costs time, money and hard work to keep you informed, but we do it because we believe that it matters. We know that informed communities are empowered ones. If you appreciate our reporting and want to help make our future more secure, please consider donating.

STAY CONNECTED

20,771FansLike
4,718FollowersFollow

FROM FACEBOOK

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Load more
1999 MAKING STRIDES AGAINST BREAST CANCER RESULTS
OVERALL WINNER MALE: JEAN PIERRE BACLE OVERALL WINNER FEMALE: CHARLOTTE MORRIS
Boys 12 & Under
1. Madison Van Heurck 14:11
2. Paul Remy Jr. 14:13
3. Fitzroy Dunrod 17:06
4. Towsie Elliott 17:12
5. Rasidi Hodge 18:05
6. Nelson Reid 18:16
7. Jeverne Phillip 18:52
8. Joshua Murphy 21:00
9. Johnny Lenahan 21:03
10. Tamal Elliott 22:30
11. Harry Lenahan 24:47
12. Mikal Dore 25:59
13. William Orville
14. Michael Murphy
Girls 12 & Under
1. Gail Maduro 18:57
2. Pamella Remy 24:25
3. Lynell Boyce 25:16
4. Ally Prazack 25:20
5. Sarah Murphy
6. Shautryce Warner
7. Sandi Samuel
8. LeShawn Ottley
9. Zsa Zsa Thomas
10. Francie Lenahan
Male 13 - 18
1. Gabriel Dore 12:57
2. Matthew Driscoll 13:02
3. Adam Simmons 14:02
4. Jevon Hanley 22:16
5. McCordie Prentice Female 13 - 18
1. Kady Joseph 14:19
2. Patrise Remy 15:02
3. Christine Driscoll 16:04
5. Daria Murphy 18:21
6. Jessica Squiabro 18:52
7. Tamla Henderson 18:58
8. Renatta Jacobs 20:47
9. Alisha Lesley 22:00
10. Valencia Petty 22:14
11. Kaeche Liburd 25.17
12. Crystal Hodge
13. Patricia DaSilva
14. Gayle Hobson
15. Chenelle Warner
16. Tiomi-Shavon Frett
17. Valique Brown
Male 19 - 29
1. Isaak Aronson 12:38
2. Orville Colbourne 13:54
3. Steve Dore 14:43
4. Joseph Byron
Female 19 - 29
1. Lauren Androv 16:40
2. Andrea Greaux 20:08
3. Emily Taylor 21:41
4. Tina Brunt 24:39
5. Annette Zachman 25:21
6. Keisha Culpepper
7. Dianne Manuel
8. Nashela Wilson
9. Celia Francis
10. Damali Johnson
11. Corrine Lindquist
12. Joann Bell
13. Damina Gonzalea
14. Christina Richardson 15. Norma Bailey
16. Beth Conroy
17. Susan Friedmann
18. Sandra Laiss
19. Mollie Dawson
20. Sarah Hildreth
21. Reba Estridge
22. Karel Dore
Male 30 - 39
1. Elvan 'Yabba" Nesbitt 11:23
2. Gabriel Villegas 12:17
3. Nicolas VanHeurck 14:12
4. Mark Phillips 15:11
5. Michael Harrigan 16:04
6. Hollis Jenkins 19:30
7. Eric Kircholl
8. Kevin Qualls
Female 30 - 39
1. Charlotte Morris 13:07
2. Kathleen McMurthrie 13:08
3. Grace Tuma 13:23
4. Christine Simmons 15:15
5. Jennie Wentworth 15:19
6. Maria VanHeurck 16:20
7. Yvonne Jeffers 17:28
8. Eleanor Qualls 18:07
9. Hanne Buckhalton 22:03
10. Leonis Boyce 22:21
11. Joyce Dore 22:25
12. Doretta Dunrod 23:15
13. Lisa Forehand 26:20
14. Barbara Brooks
15. Josaphine Lindquist
16. Sharon Murphy
17. Florence Somersall
18. Lucitta Ottley
19. Joy Carlson
20. Julita DeLeon
21. Julie Todman 22. Kristi Keinberger
23. Burnadine Warner
Male 40 - 49
1. Jean Pierre Bacle 11:22
2. Frank Jackson 13:03
3. Joseph Buckhalon 13:56
4. Chris Haigh 14:00
5. Clifford Reid 17:26
6. George Deller 24:45
7. Kevin Kenahan 24:49
8. Jose Raul Carrillo
9. Dan Murphy
10. Rusty Vellek
Female 40 - 49
1. Gloria Salas-Lindquist 15:37
2. Margot Murray 17:07
3. Stephanie Jones 17:41
4. Karen Rice 17:50
5. Cherly Shaw 17:51
6. Georgina Febres 18:47
7. Theresa Morey 19:08
8. Tanya Ward-Benjamin 20:11
9. Debbie Murphy 20:49
10. Catherine Perlich 21:59
11. Gayle Deller 22:24
12. Bonnie Fistt 22:27
13. Cecelia Carroll 22:32
14. Nancy Christie 22:33
15. Denise Henderson 24:42
16. Pattie Nicastro 26:39
17. Kathie McCarthy 26:39
18. Alice Ferreira
19. Jusitna Hurst
20. Lynette Glassford
22. Verna Elliott
23. Eliana Marie Jones
24. Maureen Hunte 25. Yvonne Grosvenor
26. Vernice Joseph
27. Delene Smalls
28. Rochelle Todman
29. Berniece Samuel
30. Avril Lake
31. Claudia Forbes
32. Antoinette Gomez
33. Rosalind King
Male 50 - 59
1. Gerald Wentworth 12:57.9
2. Niles Pearsall 14:10
3. James Carroll 18:18
4. William Howe 20:35
5. Don Edwards 24:46
6. David Downs
7. Dr. Tom Unger
8. Werner Simonsen
Female 50 - 59
1. Marilyn Nibbs 17:49
2. Rhea Vasconcellos 17:59
3. Sally George 20:40
4. Dianne Brinker 20:45
5. Elizabeth Jacobs 21:50
6. Anne Nayer 22:10
7. Fern LaBorde 22:20
8. Susan Edwards 25:58.3
9. Penny Druce 26:17
10. Yanick Bayard 26:37
11. Lydia Hendricks
12. Becky Tunick
13. Delores Rodgigues
14. Janice Rashid
15. Claudia LaBorde
16. Susan DeCillers
17. Althea Lemon
18. Betty Biggs
19. Mary Quade
20. Daisey LaFond 21. Anna Quetel
22. Barbara Isaac
23. Judy Bonelli
24. Helen Smollett
25. Maria Brady
26. Alice Simonsen
27. Cynthia Rogers
28. Mercedes Rivera
29. Beverly Benjamin
30. Annette Kelly
31. Karina Grant
32. Carol Jackson
33. Cynthia Romney
34. Sylvia Dinzey
Male 60+
1. S.I Fossdal
Female 60+
1. Maize Patrick
2. Ruth Schuloff